GRAND IMPERIAL CONCLAVE OF CANADA
Of The
RED CROSS OF CONSTANTINE

 

 The Masonic and Military Order of the Red Cross of Constantine and the Orders of the Holy Sepulchre and St. John the Evangelist

PAST GRAND SOVEREIGNS

1936 ? 1938

*John H. C. Woodward G. C. C.

1938

* Edwin Smith G. C. C.

1939

* Reginald V. Harris G. C. C.

1940

* J. A. M. Taylor G. C. C.

1941

* J. A. M. Taylor G. C. C.

1942

* John France-Hughes G. C. C.

1943

* Alex G. N. Bradshaw G. C. C.

1944

* James S. Hoyt G. C. C.

1945

* Frederick J. Johnson G. C. C.

1946

* Samuel Harris G. C. C.

1947

* William E. Tregenza G. C. C.

1948

* S. H. Middleton G. C. C.

1949

* John T. Boyd G. C. C.

1950

* Dr. Perry S. Cochrane G. C. C.

1951

* Dr. J. Austin Evans G. C. C.

1952

* Joseph W. Carson G. C. C.

1953

* Charles W. Lilley G. C. C.

1954

* Andrew F. Tannahill G. C. C.

1955

* Francis E. Simmons G. C. C.

1956

* Melbourne R. Chappell G. C. C.

1957

* William J. Edwards G. C. C.

1958

* Allen C. Mason G. C. C.

1959

* William G. Scott G. C. C.

1960

* A. H. MacQuarrie G. C. C.

1961

* Harold F. Sipprell G. C. C.

1962

* Frederick W. Dean G. C. C.

1963

* H. Lorne Johnson G. C. C.

1964

* J. Howard Coleman G. C. C.

1965

* Herman E. Sullivan G. C. C.

1966

* F. Carl Ackert G. C. C

1967

* Frank Mayer G. C. C.

1968

* Percy D. Windrim G. C. C.

1969

* R. A. Paul Fleming G. C. C.

1970

* Maurice A. Searle G. C. C.

1971

* Arthur L. Lamont G. C. C.

1972

* Gerald O. Smith G. C. C.

1973

* Henry D. Hopkins G. C. C.

1974

* Rev Alex K. Campbell G. C. C.

1975

* John B. Sorensen G. C. C.

1976

* Harold D. Gleave G. C. C.

1977

* Rev. E. B. Cochran G. C. C.

1978

* W. Clifton Fleming G. C. C.

1979

* Philip J. Kendal G. C. C.

1980

* Albert A. Mortlock G. C. C.

1981

* Robert G. Loftus G. C. C.

1982

* John B. Flewelling G. C. C.

1983

* Fred Scott G. C. C.

1984

* W. C. Kingsley Crick G. C. C.

1985

* Thomas W. Gibson G. C. C.

1986

* W. Marshall Black G. C. C

1987

* Robert Colledge G. C. C.

1988

* John P. Brooks G. C. C

1989

* John R. Matheson G. C. C.

1990

* Frederic C. Morrison G. C. C.

1991

* Bert A. Mennie G. C. C.

1992

* L. C. McKercher G. C. C.

1993

* Hugh M Dunlop G. C. C

1994

* Cecil E. Decker G. C. C.

1995

* James W. Gerrard G. C. C.

1996

Clark S. Brooks G. C. C.

1997

Clark S. Brooks G. C. C.

1998

W. Job Parsons G. C. C.

1999

Gordon H. Stuart G. C. C.

2000

* Hugh Terrence Ross G. C. C.

2001

* John V. Lawer G. C. C.

2002

Gerald A. Riley G. C. C.

2003 – 2004

* Rev. Sidney J. Maddock G. C. C.

2005 – 2006

* James C. Gordon G. C. C.

2007 – 2008

John R. Dollimount G. C. C.

2009 – 2010

Rev. Dr. David P. Hardie G. C. C.

2011 – 2014

F. Douglas Draker G. C. C.

2014 – 2016

T. Roy Binns G. C. C

2016 – 2019

Thomas A. Mortlock G. C. C.

Copyright 2021  Grand Imperial Conclave of Canada