Grand Chapter of Royal Arch Masons of Alberta

C
Previous
Next

Most Excellent Companion

Rodney B. Ponech

Grand 1st Principal

Royal Arch Masons of Alberta

2019 – 2020

Inaugural Address

click here to view

Itinerary

click here to view

A message to

Royal Arch Masons of Alberta

from

M. Ex. Comp. Rod Ponech

 Grand First Principal’s Tentative Schedule 2019 -2020
   DatesDaysLocationChapter / Event                                      #Dist.       Meeting Location
May8-9Wed-Thu.CamroseGr Council Cryptic Rite  W CA   Norsman Inn Camrose
May10-11Fri.-Sun.CamroseGrand Chapter Alberta, RAM   Norsman Inn Camrose
 15WednesdayGrand PrairieWapiti34O.V.1Grand Prairie Masonic Hall
 16ThursdayFt. McMurrayHanging Stone40O.V.2Ft McMurray Seniors’ Centre
 23ThursdayDidsburyMountain View42O.V.3Didsbury Masonic Hall
 24FridayFrankHillview15O.V.4Frank Masonic Hall
       “    “Shekinah4O.V.4    ”              ”            “
June5WednesdayHigh RiverGolden West5O.V.4High River Masonic Hall
 10MondayCalgaryAlberta1O.V.4Bowmont Masonic Hall
 13ThursdayIrricanaStrathmore21O.V.3Irricana Masonic Hall
 14-15Fri.-Sat.CalgaryGrand Lodge of Alberta    Calgary
 17MondayCalgaryCrescent24O.V.4Bowmont Masonic Hall
 19WednesdayCamroseMount Olivet17BBQ2Camrose Masonic Temple
 20ThursdayEdmontonNorth Star Mtg.1Highlands Hall
 24MondayCold LakeCold Lake39O.V.2Astra Lodge Hall
 27ThursdayEdmontonCapital City13BBQ1Highlands Hall
July11ThursdayCold LakeMemorial PG1P A Edstrom   Cold Lake
Aug9-12Sun.-ThurMontrealGrand Imperial Conclave of CA   Montreal
 13-15Fri.-Sun.MontrealSovereign Great Priory of CA   Montreal
 23-24Fri..-Sat.EdmontonAllied Masonic Degrees of CA   Edmonton
 27ThursdayCalgaryOtuskwan9O.V.3Bowmont Masonic Hall
Sept5ThursdayDrumhellerEheyeh27O.V.3Drumheller Masonic Hall
 6-7SaturdayDrumheller    Outdoor Field Day
 14SaturdayLacombeLebanon38O.V.2Lacombe Masonic Temple
 16MondayEdsonEdson30O.V.1Edson Masonic Hall
 18-22Thur.-Sun.KelownaGrand Chapter B. C. & YT, RAM   Kelowna
 23MondayEdmontonNorwood18O.V.1General Hospital
 26ThursdayEdmontonCapital City13O.V.1Highlands Hall
 28SaturdayStony PlainDistrict 1 Meeting 1 
Oct7MondayBrooks/M. HatAssiniboia3O.V.3Brooks Masonic Hall 
         
 16WednesdayCamroseMount Olivet17O.V.2Camrose Masonic Temple
 19Saturday District 4 Meeting 4 
 21MondayRed DeerKeystone12O.V.3Red Deer Masonic Hall
 24ThursdayWainwrightParklands31O.V.2Wainwright Masonic Temple
 26SaturdayCamroseDistrict 2 Meeting  2Camrose Masonic Temple
Nov9Saturday District 3 Meeting 3 
 20WednesdayStony PlainStoney41O.V.1Meridian Lodge Masonic Hall
 21ThursdayEdmontonNorth Star2O.V.1Highlands Hall
Dec8SundayCalgaryCrescent  100th Anniv. Shrine Centre Calgary
 12ThursdayEdmontonTri- Chapter Christmas Social   Highlands Hall
 15SundayEdmontonEdmonton Preceptory Christmas Observance    
 19ThursdayEdmontonNorth Star Inst.1Highlands Hall
2020        
Jan1WednesdayEdmontonGrand Master’s Levy – G L AB   Freemasons’ Hall Edmonton
Feb8SaturdayLacombeGrand Chapter Executive Meet   Lacombe Masonic Hall
 13-16Thur.-Sun.Great FallsGrand Chapter Montana RAM   Great Falls
April23-26Thur.-Sun.Winnipeg Grand Chapter Manitoba, RAM   Portage La Prairie
May7-10Thur.-Sun. T B AGrand Chapter Alberta, RAM    T B A
         
Close Menu
Close Panel